Contact Us

Head Office High Performance Unit
66 Jolimont Street
East Melbourne
VIC 3002
Perth Hockey Stadium
Hayman Road
Bentley WA 6102
P: +61 (0)3 9947 9900 P: +61 (0)8 9458 0216
E: ha@hockey.org.au E: hpadmin@hockey.org.au

 

Contact Us

General enquiries Head Office (Melbourne) ha@hockey.org.au
  High Performance Office (Perth) hpadmin@hockey.org.au
  Finance accounts@hockey.org.au
Support enquiries Databases & No Objection Certificates support@hockey.org.au
Qualification enquiries Coaching and Officiating hockeyed@hockey.org.au
Hookin2Hockey hookin2hockey@hockey.org.au
Sporting Schools sportingschools@hockey.org.au

 

Chief Executive

Matt Favier Chief Executive
Jemma Caon Executive Assistant – Chief Executive

 

Commercial/Communications/Events

Tim Cherry GM Commercial, Communications & Events
Cheyne Hackett Senior Manager – Events
Sarah Venning Events Operations Manager
Brad McDonald Competitions & Events Coordinator
Tyler Lovell Commercial Partnerships Manager (WA)
Nic Kerber Media & PR Manager
Bianca Hogan Marketing & Sponsorship Manager
Isabella Udovicic Graphic Designer
Mitch Wynd Digital Content Producer

 

Game Development

Michael Johnston GM – Strategy & Game Development
Kerry Harris Senior Manager – Strategic Projects
John Mowat Education Manager
Tom Winter Participation & Programs Manager
Matt Crawford Club & Member Services Manager

 

Finance & Administration

Lauren Watt GM – Finance, HR & Admin
Matt Coyte Finance Business Partner
Carmel Iaria Financial Accountant (p/t)
Katherine Sangster Graduate Accountant

 

High Performance Unit (Perth)

Toni Cumpston High Performance Director (VIC)
Bill Davoren Manager Performance Pathways and Network (VIC)
Adam Crane High Performance Unit Manager
Sam Devine Coordinator High Performance Unit
Dee Jennings Manager Performance and Planning
Holly Walters Manager Athlete Wellbeing and Engagement
Mark Hickman Manager Performance Analysis And HP Systems
Matt Maguire Performance Analyst and Database Manager
Paul Gaudoin National Women’s Coach
Katie Allen National Women’s Assistant Coach
Steph Andrews National Women’s Assistant Coach
Tim White National Junior Women’s Coach (SA)
Colin Batch National Men’s Coach
Rob Hammond National Men’s Assistant Coach
Anthony Potter National Men’s Assistant Coach
Ben Bishop National Junior Men’s Coach (ACT)
David Staniforth Goal Keeping Coach
Brendyn Appleby Strength and Conditioning
Dave Velli Strength and Conditioning Rehab Assistant
Mike Woods Physiotherapist
Kim Manalos Physiotherapist
Terreen Stenvers Nutritionist
Brian Fitzpatrick Team Culture Coach
Vance Locke Psychologist
Cr Peter Steele Chief Medical Officer